February 27th, 2014  No Comments

Flaunt has added 8 amazing and sexy shots of Travis to their website. I have uploaded them to the gallery. Be sure to check them out if you havent seen them. You wont want to miss these. And dont forget, tomorrow night is the season 2 premiere of ‘Vikings’ on History.

Related Links:
Gallery: Studio Photoshoots & Outtakes > 016 – Flaunt (2014)

Leave a Reply



Meet Travis
Real Name: Travis Fimmel
Birthday: July 15, 1979
Height: 6'0”
Hometown: Echuca, Victoria, Australia
Nickname: Rangi

Travis Fimmel was raised on a 5500-acre farm located in Australia between Melbourne and Sydney. Until the age of 17 his life was spent at school and working on the family farm, morning and night-something he continues to relish on his trips back home. After high school, higher education called and he was accepted to Melbourne University. It was not long until his intense curiosity led him to begin his global adventures. More?

Advertisement
Current Projects
Warcraft (2016)
Travis as Anduin Lothar
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
An epic fantasy/adventure based on the popular video game series.
Vikings (2013-)
Travis as Ragnar Lothbrok
Action | Drama | History
The adventures of Ragnar Lothbrok: the greatest hero of his age. The series tells the saga of Ragnar's band of Viking brothers and his family as he rises to become King of the Viking tribes. As well as being a fearless warrior, Ragnar embodies the Norse traditions of devotion to the gods: legend has it that he was a direct descendant of Odin, the god of war and warriors.
Latest Images
RESTRAINT_4739.jpg
RESTRAINT_4740.jpg
RESTRAINT_4736.jpg
RESTRAINT_4737.jpg
RESTRAINT_4738.jpg
RESTRAINT_4725.jpg
RESTRAINT_4726.jpg
RESTRAINT_4727.jpg
RESTRAINT_4728.jpg
Collective
Countdown Timer
  • Warcraft Opens:
    in 1 year, 2 months, 3 weeks, 0 days
Vikings Family

Elites
Candids Policy
Next on … Vikings

Episode: "coming soon" | Airs: February 19, 2015

Coming Soon
Follow Us
Shop Vikings
It’s impossible not to get caught up in the world of the Vikings when you watch Ragnar Lothbrok’s story in Vikings. Shop the History Vikings Shop for DVDs and sets to learn more about the world of the Vikings. Viking model ships and Viking style jewelry help make their world more real in yours.

SHOP NOW
Twitter Feed
Connections
» Twitter.com - Official Website Twitter
» OfficialTravisFimmel.com - Official Website

Any page claiming to be Travis NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating him!
Site Info
» Site Name: Travis Fimmel Fan
» Launched: March 25, 2013
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Ray
» Contact: here
» Visitors: - since 03/25/13
» Users Online: 3 Online Users

Travis-Fimmel.Net is not affiliated with Travis Fimmel. I am not claiming to be Travis, his management or anyone associated with him. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.


Travis-Fimmel.Net
© 2013- | All Rights Reserved.